PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Kharon

Band's list Black Death Kharon
 
    Also known as : ex-Patox, ex-Potency

Style

Status Formed In
Active1989

Country

Popularity   Fans
    0 Fans
  • photo of Kharon
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Tamlin
: Bass
Kull
: Vocals, Bass
ex-Sunshine's Gone
Rigor
: Guitar
General Hymer (aka Thyme)
: Vocals
ex-Ragnarok (NOR), ex-Sunshine's Gone

Past members

Others bands/comments
Rym Vicious : Vocals, Guitar ex-Ragnarok (NOR)
Stig Bratteli : Drums
Bjørn Magne Hansen : Drums
Pål Henrik Skullestad : Guitar
Jontho Pantera : Drums Ragnarok (NOR), ex-Endezzma, ex-Tsjuder, ex-Excelsis (NOR)
Kjell-Vidar Olafsen : Drums died 17/08/1994
Cryll (aka Baal, aka Possessed Evil) : Vocals Caramba Bella, Thoth, Drephjard, ex-Infernal (NOR), ex-Excelsis (NOR)


Albums

The Fullmoon Curse (Démo - )   
Raised by Hellish Demons (CD - )   


Videos

No video available
Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘One goal, one passion - Metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :