PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Karnivool

Band's list Nu Metal Karnivool
 
    Also known as : Krnivl

Style

Status Formed In
Active1997

Country

Popularity   Fans
    91 Fans
  • photo of Karnivool
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Andrew "Drew" Goddard
: Guitar
Steve Judd
: Drums
Mark Hosking
: Guitar
ex-Revolucion Street
Ian Kenny
: Vocals
ex-Birds Of Tokyo
Jon Stockman
: Bass

Past members

Others bands/comments
Andrew Born : Bass [1998-2000]
Ray Hawking : Drums
Brett McKenzie : Drums [1998-2000]


Albums

Karnivool (EP - )mp3  
Persona (EP - ) Lyrics 
Themata (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Themata (EP) (EP - )   
Sound Awake (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Asymmetry (CD - ) Lyrics 


Videos


  • Karnivool - Une Dose 2 Metal

  • Karnivool - Eidolon

  • Karnivool - We Are

  • Karnivool - New Day

  • Karnivool - Set Fire to the Hive

  • Karnivool - Themata (Live at the Wolverhampton Wulfrun Hall, 10/10/2009)

  • Karnivool - Roquefort (Live at the Wolverhampton Wulfrun Hall, 10/10/2009)

  • Karnivool - Cote (Live at the Wolverhampton Wulfrun Hall, 10/10/2009)

  • Karnivool - New Day (Live at the Wolverhampton Wulfrun Hall, 10/10/2009)

  • Karnivool - Simple Boy (Live at the Wolverhampton Wulfrun Hall, 10/10/2009)

  • Karnivool - Goliath (Live at the Wolverhampton Wulfrun Hall, 10/10/2009)

  • Karnivool - All I Know

  • Karnivool - Themata

  • Karnivool - Shutterspeed

  • Karnivool - Lifelike

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘metal beat.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :