PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Jon Oliva's Pain

Band's list Progressive Heavy Jon Oliva's Pain
 
    Also known as : JOP

Style

Status Formed In
Active2003

Country

    USA (Tampa, Florida)
Popularity   Fans
    76 Fans
  • photo of Jon Oliva's Pain
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Christopher Kinder
: Drums
Kevin Rothney
: Bass
Tom Mc Dyne
: Guitar
John Zahner
: Keyboard
Jon Oliva
: Vocals, Keyboard
Trans-Siberian Orchestra, ex-Savatage

Past members

Others bands/comments
Matt LaPorte : Guitar Died 20/04/2011
Steve "Doc" Wacholz : Drums ex-Avatar, ex-Savatage
Jerry Outlaw : Guitar live member
Shane French : Guitar ex-CircleII Circle


Albums

'Tage Mahal (CD - 2004)mp3Lyrics 
Straight Jacket Memoirs (MCD - 2006)mp3Lyrics 
Maniacal Renderings (CD - 2006)mp3Lyrics 
Global Warning (CD - 2008)mp3Lyrics 
Festival (CD - 2010)mp3LyricsReviews


Videos


  • Jon Oliva's Pain - Hall of the Mountain King (Live Jaxx, 2008)

  • Jon Oliva's Pain - When the Crowds Are Gone (Live Jaxx 2008)

  • Jon Oliva's Pain (Jon Oliva) Interview

  • Jon Olivia Pain - Alone You Breathe (Live in Grece 2004)

  • Jon Oliva's Pain - If I Go Away

  • Jon Oliva's Pain - Hounds

  • Jon Oliva's Pain - No Escape

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Think. Feel. metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :