login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski

logo James Gang

Band's list Hard Rock James Gang
    Also known as : The James Gang


Status Formed InSeparated In


    USA (Cleveland, Ohio)
Popularity   Fans
    13 Fans
  • photo of James Gang
 Logo 1 2 3

Last line-up

Others bands/comments
Phil Giallombardo
: Vocals, Keyboard
Richard Shack
: Vocals, Guitar
Bob Webb
: Vocals, Guitar
Bubba Keith
: Vocals, Guitar
[1975-1976], Point Blank
Dale Peters
: Vocals, Bass
Jimmy Fox
: Drums, Back Vocals, Percussions
founder member
Nelson "Flaco" Padron
: Percussions

Past members

Others bands/comments
Dominic Troiano : Guitar, Back Vocals [1971-1973], The Guess Who, Robbie Lane and The Disciples, Mandala, Bush, Black Market
Tom Kriss : Vocals, Bass, Percussions [1967-1970], founder member
Tommy Bolin : Vocals, Guitar, Keyboard [1973-1974], died 12/1976 (overdose), Energy, ex-Zephyr, ex-Deep Purple
Roy Kenner : Vocals, Percussions [1971-1974], Law
Glenn Schwartz : Vocals, Guitar [1967-1969], founder member, All Saved Freak Band, Pacific Gas Electric
Mark Avsec : Keyboard
Kenny Weiss : Vocals
Bill Jeric : Guitar
Dennis Chandler : Guitar
Bill Appleberry : Keyboard
Joe Walsh : Guitar, Back Vocals [1969-1971], The Eagles, The Best, Herbs, The Party Boys, Ringo Starr and His All Starr Band
Greg Grandillo : Guitar
Ronnie Silverman : Guitar
David Briggs : Keyboard [1974]


Yer' Album (LP - )mp3  
Rides Again (LP - )mp3  
Thirds (LP - )mp3  
Live in Concert (LP - )mp3  
Straight Shooter (LP - )   
Passin' Thru (LP - )   
Bang (LP - )mp3  
Miami (LP - )mp3  
Newborn (LP - )mp3  
Jesse Come Home (LP - )mp3  


  • James Gang - The Bomber (1971)

  • James Gang (Live 20/08/1971Taverne de L'Olympia - Full Performance)

  • James Gang - Walk Away

  • James Gang - Walk Away

  • James Gang - Untitled (Live at Sun City, AZ, 09/02/2006)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2015 ‘One goal, one passion - Metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :