PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo In Twilight's Embrace

Band's list Melodic Death In Twilight's Embrace
 
    Also known as : ex-Over The Edge

Style

Status Formed In
Active2003

Country

Popularity   Fans
    2 Fans
  • photo of In Twilight's Embrace
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Cyprian Lakomy
: Vocals
Dawid
: Drums
[since 2013]
Piotr Steppa
: Guitar
Leszek Szlenk
: Guitar
Marcin Rybicki
: Bass

Past members

Others bands/comments
Michal (Sosna) : Vocals
Mateusz Argasinski : Vocals session member, live member
Kamil Zielinski : Vocals
Dariusz Peczynski : Vocals
Damian Urbanowski : Drums


Albums

Promo 2005 (Démo - )   
Buried in Between (CD - )   
Promo 2009 (Démo - )   
Slaves to Martyrdom (CD - )   


Videos


  • In Twilight's Embrace - The Atrocity Born of Failure (Live at Zvera, 30/07/2011)

  • In Twilight's Embrace - Slaves to Martyrdom (Live at Zvera, 30/07/2011)

  • In Twilight's Embrace - The Darkest Crime live (Live at Reset Cluc, Poznan, 12/02/2011)

  • In Twilight's Embrace - Intro / The Pilgrim's Walk (Live in Szczecin, 03/03/2012)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘metal beat.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :