PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo I Declare War

Band's list Deathcore I Declare War
 
    Also known as : IDW

Style

Status Formed In
Active2005

Country

    USA (Seattle, Washington)
Popularity   Fans
    351 Fans
  • photo of I Declare War
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Gordon McPherson
: Bass
[since 2012], Enterprise Earth, ex-To The Wind
Jamie Hanks
: Vocals
[since 2010], ex-Those Who Lie Beneath
John Winters
: Guitar
[since 2012]
Yusef Johnson
: Guitar
[since 2014], Enterprise Earth

Past members

Others bands/comments
Ryan Cox : Drums [2009-2012], Lost Origins, ex-Gift Of Prophecy
Joe Garcia : Drums [2014-2015]
Jacob Hansen : Guitar [2012-2014]
Colin Bradford : Drums [2012-2014]
Evan Hughes : Guitar [2005-2012]
Brenton Eaton : Bass [2009-2011], Lost Origins, ex-Open Fire, ex-ZeroYear
Chris Fugate : Guitar [2009-2011], Lost Origins, TheFloods
Jonathan Huber : Vocals [2005-2010], ex-Pathology (USA)
Zack Ring : Bass [2005-2009]
Jake Paulson : Guitar [2005-2008]
Randy Carpenter : Drums [2005-2008]


Albums

What You Deserve (Album - ) Lyrics 
Amidst the Bloodshed (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Malevolence (Album - )mp3LyricsReviews
I Declare War (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
We Are Violent People by Nature (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Songs for the Sick (Album - )   
Songs for the Sick (Instrumental) (Album - )   


Videos


  • I Declare War - Millions Will Burn

  • I Declare War - We Wait

  • I Declare War - Blurred Vision

  • I Declare War - God Has No Place / Not the End (Live at Ground Zero Blues Club, USA, 27/04/2007)

  • I Declare War - Full Concert (Live at Empire, Springfield, Virginia, USA, 07/03/2014)

  • I Declare War - Full Concert (Live at 7er Club, Mannheim, Germany, 26/04/2014)

  • I Declare War - Full Concert (Live at Mod, Saint-Petersburg, Russia, 18/05/2014)

  • I Declare War - Full Concert (Live at Le Batofar, Paris, France, 02/09/2013)

  • I Declare War - The Dot (Live at the Boston Music Room, Tufnell Park, London, England, 08/09/2013)

  • I Declare War - Quiet (Lyric Video)

  • I Declare War - Putrification of the Population

  • I Declare War - I Declare War (Studio Update, Pt. 1)

  • I Declare War - I Declare War (Studio Update, Pt. 4)

  • I Declare War - March on

  • I Declare War - Misery Cloud (Lyric Video)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘Just metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :