PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Horrid

Band's list Death Metal Horrid
 
    Also known as : ex-Rites Of Death

Style

Status Formed In
Active1989

Country

Popularity   Fans
    4 Fans
  • photo of Horrid
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
David "Belfagor" Newmann
: Guitar
[since 1989], founder member, Tethra
Max
: Vocals, Bass
[since 1989], founder member
Riccardo
: Drums
[since 2012], Bowel Stew

Past members

Others bands/comments
Robert : Vocals, Guitar [1993-1999] [1999-2000] [2000-2006], ex-Phobic
Alex : Guitar [2001-2002]
James : Vocals [1990-1999]
Simone : Guitar [2009-2011]
Vito "Draughar" Rizzi : Drums [1991-1995], Khephra, Speculum Mortis, ex-Cultus Sanguine
Istrice : Drums [1989-1990]
Davide "Satras" Ricciuti : Vocals [2006-2010], Onirik, ex-Nightward, ex-Zaburon
Matteo Rendina : Drums [1997-2009], Nightward, ex-Necroflesh
Mick : Drums [1995-1996]


Albums

Eternal Suffering (Démo - )   
You Are Mine (Démo - )   
Evil's Birth (1989-2002) (Compilation - )   
Reborn In Sin (CD - )   
Rising From The Hidden Spheres (CD - )mp3  
Unreleased Promo '93 (Démo - )   
Death by Metal (Split - )   
The Final Massacre (Compilation - )   
Sacrilegious Fornication (CD - )   


Videos

No video available
Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘One goal, one passion - Metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :