PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Helix

Band's list Hard Rock Helix
 
    Also known as : The Helix Field Band

Style

Status Formed In
Active1974

Country

Popularity   Fans
    78 Fans
  • photo of Helix
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Brent Niemi
: Drums
Rick VanDyk
: Guitar
Paul Fonseca
: Bass
Jim Lawson
: Guitar
Brian Vollmer
: Vocals
Vollmer

Past members

Others bands/comments
Rick Mead : Guitar [1993-1996]
Brian Doerner : Drums [1976-1980] [2004-2006], Vollmer, SAGA
Mike Uzelac : Bass [1979-1983]
Gary Borden : Guitar [1996-1998]
Mark Rector : Bass [1983]
Shaun Sanders : Guitar [2002-2004]
Brent Doerner : Guitar [1975-1980]
Denny Balicki-Blake : Guitar [1990-1992]
Rainer Weichmann : Guitar [2004-2006]
Mark Chichkan : Guitar [1996-1999]
Don Simmons : Keyboard [1974-1976]
Jeff Fountain : Bass [2003-2007]
Greg "Fritz" Hinz : Drums [1982-1997]
Cindy Weichman : Vocals, Back Vocals [2004-2006]
Daryl Gray : Bass [1983-2002]
Paul Hackmann : Guitar [1977-1992], died 07/05/1992 (tour bus accident)
Gerry Finn : Guitar [1998-2002]
Keith "Bert" Zurbrigg : Bass [1974-1979]
Bruce Arnold : Drums [1974-1976]
Ron Watson : Guitar [1974-1975]
Glen "Archie" Gamble : Drums [1998-2004]
Leo Niebudek : Drums [1980-1982]
Greg Fraser : Guitar [1992-1996]
Dan Fawcett : Guitar [2002-2004]


Albums

Breaking Loose (Album - )mp3  
White Lace and Black Leather (Album - )mp3  
No Rest for the Wicked (Album - )mp3  
Walkin' the Razor's Edge (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Long Way to Heaven (Album - ) Lyrics 
Wild in the Streets (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Back for Another Taste (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
It's a Business Doing Pleasure (Album - )mp3  
Half Alive (Live - )mp3  
Live! in Buffalo (Live - )mp3  
Rockin' in My Outer Space (Album - )   
The Power of Rock and Roll (Album - )mp3  
A Heavy Mental Christmas (Album - )mp3  
Vagabond Bones (Album - )mp3  
Bastard of the Blues (Album - )mp3  


Videos


  • Helix - That Day Is Gonna Come

  • Helix - Vagabond Bones (Video)

  • Helix - Wild in the Streets

  • Helix - Make 'Em Dance

  • Helix - Heavy Metal Love (Live in Ancaster ON, Canada, 2011)

  • Helix - When the Bitter's Got the Better of You

  • Helix - Deep Cuts the Knife

  • Helix - Monday Morning Meltdown

  • Helix - Gimme Gimme Good Loving

  • Helix - Dirty dog

  • Helix - Make Me Do Anything You Want

  • Helix - Rock You

  • Helix - Dream On

  • Helix - Heavy Metal Love

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2016 ‘Think. Feel. metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :