PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Heaven (AUS)

Band's list Heavy Metal Heaven (AUS)
 
    Also known as : ex-Fat Lip

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Split-Up19802001

Country

Popularity   Fans
    17 Fans
  • photo of Heaven (AUS)
 Logo 1


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
Laurie Marlow
: Bass
[1980-1983] [1998] [2001], founder member, ex-Almost Human
Kevin Pratt
: Guitar
[2001], ex-BB Steal, ex-Boss
Theo Kats
: Drums
[1980] [1998] [2001]
Ross Flynn
: Guitar
[2001]

Past members

Others bands/comments
Bruno Renzella : Drums [1984]
Alan Fryer : Vocals [1980-1983] [1984-1986] [1998] [2001], founder member, died 04/06/2015 (cancer)
Chris Caffery : Guitar, Keyboard
Rob Hanna : Drums [1980]
John Lalor : Drums [1983]
Mark Evans : Guitar [1983], ex-AC-DC
Mark Cunningham : Guitar [1984-1986], ex-Cathedral (USA)
Joe Turtur : Drums [1980] [1981-1983], founder member
Mick Cocks : Guitar [1982-1983], Rose Tattoo
John Haese : Guitar [1980-1982] [1998]
Bradford Kelly : Guitar [1980-1984] [1998], died in 2004, ex-Swannee
Robert Hinerman : Guitar, Keyboard
Jasper Lynam Deloire : Drums
Dennis Feldman : Bass [1984-1986]
Tommy Dimitroff : Drums [1984-1986]
Mitch Perry : Guitar, Keyboard [1984-1986], ex-Talas


Albums

Bent (LP - )mp3  
Where Angels Fear to Tread (LP - )   
Rock School (7'' - )mp3  
Knockin' on Heaven's Door (LP - )mp3  


Videos


Heaven - Where Angels Fear to Tread (Live on TV)

Heaven - Knockin' on Heaven's Door

Heaven - In the Beginning (Live on TV)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2015 ‘Just metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :