PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Guerreros Del Metal

Band's list Heavy Metal Guerreros Del Metal
 
    Also known as : ex-5 Delicos, ex-Sangre Humana

Style

Status Formed In
Active1976

Country

Popularity   Fans
    2 Fans
  • photo of Guerreros Del Metal
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Daniel Garcia
: Bass
Bryan Palacios
: Guitar
Roberto “Blacko” González
: Vocals, Drums
Alonzo Moran
: Guitar

Past members

Others bands/comments
Fernando Rodas : Guitar
Paco Salay (aka El Chino) : Guitar [1981-1987], ex-Sangre Humana
Osberto Reyes : Guitar [1979-1981]
Marvin Aguilar : Vocals
Armando Regil : Guitar Att Livitunn
Armando Girón : Bass Necropsia, ex-Sanctum Regnum
Carlos Rodriguez : Drums
Alfonso Mancilla : Guitar
Rodolfo Ramos : Bass died 2010, ex-Serpiente Vision
Mario Linares : Bass
Francisco Leiva : Guitar Att Livitunn
Abel Girón : Drums ex-Abyssum, ex-Denial, ex-Denial Extreme
Paola Toro : Keyboard
Ernesto Herrera : Guitar
Marco A. Morales : Guitar
Carlos Castillo : Guitar
Charly Vasquez : Guitar Serpiente Vision
Erick Paredes : Guitar


Albums

Guerreros del Metal (CD - )mp3  
Guerreros del Metal Vol.2 (CD - )   
Cuidaco con la Muerte (CD - )   
Hay Poder (CD - )   
Babilonia El Principio Del Fin (CD - )   
Satanas Va a la Iglesia (CD - )   
Luna Sangrienta (CD - )   


Videos


guerreros del metal- resurgiendo del infierno

Guerreros del Metal - Flagelación

Guerreros del Metal - Animal De Ciudad

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2015 ‘Think. Feel. metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :