PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Gorgons Eyes

Band's list Heavy Metal Gorgons Eyes
 
    Also known as : ex-Battle Axes

Style

Status Formed In
Active1992

Country

Popularity   Fans
    0 Fans
  • photo of Gorgons Eyes
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Andre Muchow
: Drums
Harald Sommer
: Vocals, Bass
Rocco Stellmacher
: Guitar
ex-Merlin (GER), ex-Mind Odyssey, ex-Headless (GER)

Past members

Thomas Haas : Bass
Andreas Knüpfer : Guitar
Stefan Kunz : Guitar
Robert Dietrich : Bass
Valentin Kie : Guitar
Dirk Grabow : Guitar
Marko Mysliwczyk : Guitar
Björn Below : Vocals
Jan Wallner : Guitar
Ralf Heinrich : Bass
Daniel Krentler : Guitar
Klaas Kniesche : Bass


Albums

Battletales (Cassette - 1996)   
Bold and Unbroken (Démo - 1999)   
The Battle Rages on (CD - 2002)   
Inglorious Birth (CD - 2007)mp3Lyrics 


Videos

No video available
Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘The metal spirit.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :