PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Gods Tower

Band's list Doom Metal Gods Tower
 
    Also known as : ex-Chemical Warfare

Style

Status Formed In
Active1989

Country

Popularity   Fans
    10 Fans
  • photo of Gods Tower
 Logo 1 2


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Lesley Knife
: Vocals
Slava Saltsevitch
: Drums
Yuri Sivtsoff
: Bass
Rasta
Dmitry Ovchinnikoff
: Keyboard

Past members

Others bands/comments
Alexander Urakoff : Guitar died 2003


Albums

Demolition Tape (Cassette - )   
The Eerie (Cassette - )mp3Lyrics 
Canticles (Démo - ) Lyrics 
The Turns (CD - ) Lyrics 
Twilight Lives 94-97 (VHS - )   
Ebony Birds (Compilation - )mp3  
Abandon All Hope (CD - ) Lyrics 
The Anthology (Compilation - )   
The Greatest Arrows (Compilation - )   
Steel Says Last (CD - ) Lyrics 


Videos


  • Gods Tower- Twilight Sun (Live at Kilkim Zaibu, 24/06/2011)

  • Gods Tower - Yesterday's Rivers

  • Gods Tower - Untitled

  • Gods Tower - Evil (Live at Orlandina, 13/11/2011)

  • Gods Tower - Evil (Live in Minsk, 22/05/2012)

  • Gods Tower - Mysterious / Rising Arrows (Live in Minsk 2010 )

  • Gods Tower - Civilization

  • Gods Tower - Beyond Praying (Live, 30/03/2012)

  • Gods Tower - Civilization

  • Gods Tower - Evil

  • Gods Tower - Seven Rains of Fire

  • Gods Tower - Rising Arrows

  • Gods Tower - Yesterday's Rivers

  • Gods Tower - 2010 Coctab (Rehearsal)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Just metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :