PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo George Brigman And Split

Band's list Heavy Rock George Brigman And Split
 
    Also known as : ex-Hogwash

Style

Status Formed In
Active1975

Country

    USA (Baltimore, Maryland)
Popularity   Fans
    1 Fans
  • photo of George Brigman And Split
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

George Brigman
: Vocals, Guitar
Luke Egypt
: Drums

Past members

Others bands/comments
Mitchell Myers : Bass Died 1981 (R.I.P.)
Rick Williams : Drums Hogwash
Chuck Westerman : Guitar
Ron Simms : Vocals Hogwash
Ed Sellers : Bass Hogwash


Albums

Jungle Rot (LP - )   
Silent Bones (EP - )   
I Can Hear the Ants Dancin' (CD - )mp3  
Rags in Skull (CD - )   


Videos


George Brigman - Make it One Day (Pt.2)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Think different, think metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :