PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Forget My Pain

Band's list Gothic Metal Forget My Pain
 
    Also known as : FMP

Style

Status Formed In
Active2007

Country

Popularity   Fans
    2 Fans
  • photo of Forget My Pain
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Ciro
: Drums
[since 2007]
Viruz
: Bass, Back Vocals
[since 2010]
Alexei
: Guitar
[since 2013]
Eggu
: Keyboard
[since 2012], ex-Daemon Lost
Natty
: Vocals
[since 2010]

Past members

Others bands/comments
Fena : Vocals, Guitar, Back Vocals died 2010
German : Guitar, Back Vocals, Keyboard [2009-2012]


Albums

Prelude to Darkness (Démo - ) Lyrics 
Moonless (EP - ) Lyrics 


Videos


Forget My Pain - Recording Session of Autumn Nights

Forget My Pain - Letter to Heaven (Live at CBGB, 30/04/2011)

Forget My Pain - Feeliness (Live at CBGB, Buenos Aires, Argentina)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2015 ‘Made by Metal’ Contact - Links
Follow us :