PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Flowing Tears

Band's list Gothic Metal Flowing Tears
 
    Also known as : Flowing Tears & Withered Flowers

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Split-Up19952013

Country

Popularity   Fans
    241 Fans
  • photo of Flowing Tears
 Logo 1 2 3


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
David Vogt
: Bass
Powerwolf, Red Aim, Heavatar
Helen Vogt
: Vocals
ex-Sweet Infernal Noise
Benjamin Buss
: Guitar, Keyboard
Powerwolf, ex-Red Aim
Stefan Gemballa
: Drums
ex-Finishing Stroke, ex-Mercury Tide, ex-Powerwolf, ex-360 Degrees, ex-Red Aim

Past members

Others bands/comments
Mike Volz : Keyboard
Manfred Bersin : Vocals, Guitar
Christian Zimmer : Drums [1994-1997], died 20/10/2004 (car accident)
Stefanie Duchêne : Vocals [1994-2002]
Björn Lorson : Guitar [1994-2004], died 20/10/2004 (car accident)
Frédéric Lesny : Bass
Eric Hilt : Drums [1998-2000]


Albums

Swansongs (CD - ) Lyrics 
Joy Parade (CD - ) Lyrics 
Jade (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Serpentine (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Razorbliss (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Manneke's Wishes (Bootleg - )   
Invanity - Live in Berlin (Live - )mp3  
Thy Kingdom Gone (CD - )mp3Lyrics 


Videos


  • Flowing Tears - Merlin (Live at MFVF, Wieze, Belgium, 2009)

  • Flowing Tears - Believe (MFV Wieze ,20/10/07)

  • Flowing Tears - Virago (MFV Wieze, 20/10/07)

  • Flowing Tears - Undying (MFV Wieze, 20/10/07)

  • Flowing Tears - Unspoken (MFV Wieze, 20/10/07)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2016 ‘One goal, one passion - Metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :