PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Doom (UK)

Band's list Crust Doom (UK)
 
    Also known as : ex-The Subverters

Style

Status Formed In
Active1987

Country

Popularity   Fans
    94 Fans
  • photo of Doom (UK)
 Logo 1 2


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Scoot
: Bass
Largactyl, Alehammer, Sewerage
Tony "Stick" Dickens
: Drums
Annihilator, Devils, Ruin, Ent, Dirt
Brian "Bri Doom" Talbot
: Guitar
Metal Motherfuckers From Mars, Warfear, Devils, Lazarus Blackstar
Denis Boardman
: Vocals
ex-Blood Sucking Freaks

Past members

Others bands/comments
Chris Gascoigne : Bass Suffer
Jon Pickering : Vocals, Bass Religious Vomit, Cain, Police Bastard
Mick Harris : Drums ex-Napalm Death, Ent, Motherfuckers From Mars
Pete Nash : Bass AGL, Ent, Cain, Corvus, Motherfuckers From Mars
Paul "Mall" Mallen : Bass Excrement Of War
Jim Withley : Bass ex-Napalm Death, Ripcord, Warprayer
Wayne Southworth : Vocals died 18/03/2005 (epileptic seizure), Devils, Unicorn Love
Tom Croft : Vocals Genital Deformities, Excrement Of War
Jason Hodges : Drums founder member
David Talbot : Guitar Solstice
Andy Irving : Bass


Albums

War Crimes (Inhuman Beings) (CD - )   
Double Peel Sessions (Split - )   
Bury the Debt (Not the Dead) (Split - )mp3  
Live in Japan (Live - )   
Doomed from the Start (Compilation - )mp3  
Lost the Fight (Split - )   
The Greatest Invention (CD - )   
Doom - Selfish (Split - )mp3  
Doomed to Extinction (Split - )   
Fuck Peaceville (CD - )mp3  
Rush Hour of the Gods (CD - )mp3  
Peel Sessions (Compilation - )   
Doom - Cress (Split - )   
World of Shit (LP - )   
Total Doom (Compilation - )mp3  
Back and Gone + Live at 1 in 12 Club, Bradford, England 19.02.2005 (CD - )   
1987-2012 25 Years of Crust (Compilation - )   
Corrupt Fucking System (CD - )   


Videos


Doom - War Crime (Waiblingen 1988)

Doom - Obscenity (Bradford, Eng, 19/02/05)

Doom - Police Bastard (1989)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Made by Metal’ Contact - Links
Follow us :