PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Divine Heresy

Band's list Death Metal Divine Heresy
 
    Also known as : DH

Style

Status Formed In
Active2005

Country

    USA (Los Angeles, California)
Popularity   Fans
    657 Fans
  • photo of Divine Heresy
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Tim Yeung
: Drums
[since 2005], Morbid Angel, World Under Blood, ex-All That Remains, ex-Aurora Borealis, ex-Agiel, ex-Decrepit Birth, ex-Vital Remains
Travis Neal
: Vocals
[since 2008], The Bereaved, ex-Persquareinch, ex-Pushed
Dino Cazares
: Guitar
[since 2005], Asesino, Fear Factory, ex-Body Bag, ex-Brujeria, ex-Excruciating Terror

Past members

Others bands/comments
Joe Payne : Bass [2007-2011], Domination Through Impurity, ex-Lecherous Nocturne, ex-Lust Of Decay, ex-Nile
Jake Veredika : Vocals live member, ex-Periphery
Risha Eryavec : Bass [2006-2007], World Under Blood, ex-Decrepit Birth
John Sankey : Drums [2005], Devolved, ex-Limb From Limb
Tommy "Vext" Cummings : Vocals [2005-2008]


Albums

Bleed the Fifth (CD - )mp3LyricsReviews
Bringer of Plagues (CD - )mp3Lyrics 


Videos


  • Divine Heresy - Failed Creation

  • Divine Heresy - Facebreaker

  • Divine Heresy - Bleed The Fifth

  • Divine Heresy - Concert SnapShot (Montreal 2008)

  • Divine Heresy - Bleed The Fifth

  • Divine Heresy - Royal Blood (13/12/07)

  • Divine Heresy - Replica (Tlatelolco)

  • Divine Heresy - HeavyMetalSource.com (Interview #2)

  • Divine Heresy - HeavyMetalSource.com (Interview #1)

  • Divine Heresy - Dino Cazares (Interview)

  • Divine Heresy - Dino Master Class

  • In The Studio With Divine Heresy

  • Divine Heresy (Tim Yeung Master Class)

  • Bleed The Fifth - Jam Session

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Think. Feel. metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :