PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Disfiguring The Goddess

Band's list Brutal Death Disfiguring The Goddess
 
    Also known as : DTG

Style

Status Formed In
Active2006

Country

    USA (Huntington Beach, California)
Popularity   Fans
    287 Fans
  • photo of Disfiguring The Goddess
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Cameron "Big Chocolate" Argon
: Vocals, All instruments
Commissioner, Abominable Putridity, ex-Burning The Masses, ex-Dissever The Tyrant, ex-Malodorous, ex-Misericordiam, ex-To Your Scattered Bodies Go,

Past members

Others bands/comments
Gare McGeein : Vocals I Built The Cross, ex-On Solid Ground
Phil Cancilla : Drums ex-Misericordiam
Jake Meierdierck : Vocals
Joe Broodle : Guitar
Nate Reno : Vocals
Saff Brooks : Drums
Reed Mitchell : Guitar I Built The Cross


Albums

Demo 1 (Démo - )   
DIY (Démo - )   
Promo (EP - )   
Defaced from Humanity (Démo - )   
Disfiguring the Goddess (CD - )mp3 Reviews
Circle of Nine (CD - )mp3 Reviews
Sleeper (CD - )mp3LyricsReviews
Deprive (CD - ) Lyrics 
Black Earth Child (CD - )   


Videos


Disfiguring The Goddess - I Declare Goddess

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘metal beat.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :