PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Coldsteel

Band's list Power Metal Coldsteel
 
    Also known as : Cold Steel

Style

Status Formed In
Active1986

Country

    USA (New York, New York)
Popularity   Fans
    4 Fans
  • photo of Coldsteel
 Logo 1


Current line-up

Joe Shavel
: Guitar
Troy Norr
: Vocals
Ave Casas
: Guitar
Greg Hock
: Bass
Rob Napolitano
: Drums

Past members

Others bands/comments
Hal Aponte : Drums
Fred Matzelle : Drums session member
Dom Mincieli : Drums died 30/06/1989 (car accident)


Albums

Dead by Dawn (Cassette - )   
Perfect Peace (Cassette - )   
Advance - Tape (Cassette - )   
Freakboy (LP - )   
Bracing the Fall (EP - )   
20 Years of NY Thrash - The Demo Anthology (CD - )   
America Idle (EP - )mp3  


Videos


Coldsteel - America Idle

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Made by Metal’ Contact - Links
Follow us :