PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Cabeza de Martillo

Band's list Thrash Death Cabeza de Martillo
 
    Also known as : ex-Hammerhead

Style

Status Formed In
Active1986

Country

Popularity   Fans
    1 Fans
  • photo of Cabeza de Martillo
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Ernesto Gomez
: Vocals
Pepo González Cortez
: Bass
Ramón Corrales
: Guitar
Eric Pinzón
: Guitar
Tony Sinclair
: Drums
Natha, Atrofia, ex-Disemburied, ex-Acteron, ex-Sarcoma, ex-Conspiración Piromaniaca, ex-Morttus

Past members

Others bands/comments
David Colindres : Bass Natha
Todd Wells : Drums ex-Enslaver, ex-Deathless (PAN)
Héctor Carles : Bass, Drums
Javier Chanis : Vocals
Ricardo "Peluca" Isaza : Drums died 16/01/2013 (leukemia), ex-Mantis, ex-Dialecto, ex-The Vox
Servio "Pitongo" Gonzalez : Guitar Océano, ex-Cage 9
Mario Calviño : Vocals Transfusión Mental
David Quintero : Drums
Frank Leone : Vocals
Ivan "Pipo" Canton : Drums ex-Equinox (PAN), ex-Cage 9
César Paniagua : Bass ex-Os' Almirantes, ex-Océano
Francisco González de Mendoza : Guitar ex-Traf
Jimmy Leach : Bass ex-Project Gothik, ex-Remder, ex-Gasolina 70


Albums

Invasion (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Cronicas del Dolor (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Hammerhead-05 (EP - )mp3Lyrics 
Con Sangre en los Ojos 1998-2008 (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 


Videos

No video available
Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2016 ‘Think. Feel. metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :