PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Burning Starr

Band's list Heavy Metal Burning Starr
 
    Also known as : Jack Starr's Burning Starr

Style

Status Formed In
Active1984

Country

    USA (New York, New York)
Popularity   Fans
    18 Fans
  • photo of Burning Starr
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Jack Starr
: Guitar
[since 1984], Guardians Of The Flame, ex-Phantom Lord, ex-Virgin Steele, ex-Devil Childe
Ned Meloni
: Bass
[since 2004], ex-Devil Childe, ex-Guardians of the Flame, ex-Phantom Lord, ex-Rhed Asphalt
Todd Michael Hall
: Vocals
[since 2004], ex-Harlet
Kenny Earl Edwards (aka Rhino)
: Drums
[since 2010], Holy Force, Forgotten Realm, Angels of Babylon, Tommy Vitaly, ex-Holy Hell, ex-Manowar

Past members

Others bands/comments
David Defeis : Keyboard Virgin Steele, Avantasia, ex-Exorcist (USA)
Frank Vestry : Vocals
Mike Tirelli : Vocals Holy Mother, Messiah's Kiss, Riot, Strider, ex-Last Lix
William Fairchild : Bass died 1994
Mark Edwards : Drums 3rd Stage Alert, Steeler
Jim Harris : Drums Holy Mother
Keith Collins : Bass Savatage
Greg D'Angelo : Drums Blackthorne, White Lion, ex-Anthrax, ex-Cities
Bruno Ravel : Bass
Edward Spahn : Keyboard


Albums

Rock the American Way (CD - )mp3  
No Turning Back (LP - )   
Blaze of Glory (CD - )mp3  
Burning Starr (CD - )mp3  
Best of (Compilation - )mp3  
Defiance (CD - )mp3  
Land of the Dead (CD - )mp3  


Videos


Burning Starr - Land of the Dead

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Made by Metal’ Contact - Links
Follow us :