PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Angel Witch

Band's list NWOBHM Angel Witch
 
    Also known as : ex-Lucifer

Style

Status Formed In
Active1977

Country

Popularity   Fans
    341 Fans
  • photo of Angel Witch
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Bill Steer
: Guitar
Andy Prestidge
: Drums
Kevin Heybourne
: Vocals, Guitar
ex-Blind Fury, ex-Deep Machine
Will Palmer
: Bass

Past members

Others bands/comments
Pete Gordelier : Bass Driveshaft, Marquis De Sade, ex-Blind Fury
Ritchie Wicks : Bass, Back Vocals Shadow Keep, ex-Tygers Of Pan Tang
Kevin "Skids" Riddles : Bass [1979-1981], Tytan, ex-Lion, ex-Samson (UK)
Tom Hunting : Drums Exodus, Wardance (USA), I4NI, IR8, Sexoturica, Repulsa (USA), ex-Piranha (USA-2)
Dave Hogg : Drums [1979-1980] [1984-1985], ex-Blind Fury
Grant Dennison : Bass [1989]
Jerry Cunningham : Bass [1982]
Scott Higham : Drums [2000-2002], ex-Shadow Keep
Dave Dufort : Drums [1980-1981], ex-Tytan, ex-Deep Machine, ex-E.F. Band
Keith Herzberg : Guitar [2000-2002]
Ricky Bruce : Drums [1982], Deep Machine
Spencer Holman : Drums [1984-1986]
Myk Taylor : Guitar [1998], died 22/08/2003 (leukemia)
Lee Altus : Guitar Exodus, Heathen
Dave Tattum : Vocals [1984-1986], ex-Nightwing (UK)
Doug Piercy : Guitar [1990-2000], Control, ex-Heathen, ex-Anvil Chorus, ex-Parryzide, ex-The Company, ex-The Alliance
Jon Torres : Bass died 02/09/2013 (heart attack), I4NI, Warning SF, Ulysses Siren, Heathen, ex-Laaz Rockit, ex-The Lord Weird Slough Feg
Roger Marsden : Vocals [1982], E.F. Band, Deep Machine
Darren Minter : Drums Heathen, Brutal Groove
Chris Fullard : Guitar


Albums

Demo 1979 (Demo - )mp3  
Angel Witch (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Give It Some Tickle (Live - )   
Screamin' n' Bleedin' (Album - ) Lyrics 
Doctor Phibes (Compilation - )   
Frontal Assault (Album - ) Lyrics 
Psychopathic (Demo - )mp3  
Screamin' Assault (Compilation - )   
Live (Live - )mp3  
'82 Revisited (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
British Steel: Heavyweight of Metal Live & Loud (Split - )   
Sinister History (Compilation - )   
2000 : Live at the LA2 (Live - )   
Resurrection (Album - )mp3  
Angel of Death (Live - )mp3  
Burn the White Witch - Live in London (Live - )   
As Above, So Below (Album - )mp3Lyrics 


Videos


  • Angel Witch - Angel Witch (Live 1980)

  • Angel Witch - No Where to Run (Live 1982)

  • Angel Witch - They Wouldn't Dare (Live 1982)

  • Angel Witch - White Witch (Live at Baroeg, Rotterdam, NL, 17/02/2013)

  • Angel Witch - Angel Witch (Live in Munich, Germany, 14/02/2013)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘The metal spirit.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :