PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Acid Drinkers

Band's list Thrash Metal Acid Drinkers
 
    Also known as : Kwaso??opy

Style

Status Formed In
Active1986

Country

Popularity   Fans
    124 Fans
  • photo of Acid Drinkers
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Tomasz "Titus" Pukacki
: Vocals, Bass
ex-Virgin snatch
Wojciech "Jankiel" Moryto
: Guitar
Dariusz "Popcorn" Popowicz
: Guitar
Maciej "Slimak" Starosta
: Drums

Past members

Others bands/comments
Robert "Litza" Friedrich : Vocals, Guitar 2TM23, KNZ
Tomasz "Lipa" Lipnicki : Vocals, Guitar Lipali, ex-Illusion, ex-She, ex-Skawalker
Przemyslaw "Perla" Wejman : Vocals, Guitar Guess Why
Aleksander "Olass" Mendyk : Guitar died 30/11/2008, ex-None


Albums

Are You a Rebel? (CD - ) Lyrics 
Dirty Money, Dirty Tricks (CD - ) Lyrics 
Strip Tease (CD - ) Lyrics 
Vile Vicious Vision (CD - ) Lyrics 
Fishdick (CD - ) Lyrics 
Infernal Connection (CD - ) Lyrics 
The State of Mind Report (CD - ) Lyrics 
High Proof Cosmic Milk (CD - ) Lyrics 
Amazing Atomic Activity (CD - ) Lyrics 
Broken Head (CD - ) Lyrics 
Acidofilia (CD - ) Lyrics 
Rock Is Not Enough... (CD - ) Lyrics 
Verses of Steel (CD - ) Lyrics 
Fishdick Zwei - The Dick Is Rising Again (CD - ) Lyrics 
La Part du Diable (CD - ) Lyrics 
25 Cents for a Riff (CD - )   


Videos


  • Acid Drinkers - Satisfaction

  • Acid Drinkers - Hit The Road Jack

  • Acid Drinkers - Love Shack

  • Acid Drinkers - Swallow the Needle

  • Acid Drinkers- Disease Foundation

  • Acid Drinkers

  • Acid Drinkers - Chasing the Acids (promo video)

  • Acid Drinkers - Children of the Grave

  • Acid Drinkers - Ring of Fire (live)

  • Acid Drinkers - Usta Milcz? Dusza ?piewa

  • Acid Drinkers - Another Brick in the Wall

  • Acid Drinkers - WGFS Power (Live)

  • Acid Drinkers - Acidofilia (Clip)

  • Acid Drinkers - Proud Mary (Creedence Clearwater Revival) (Clip)

  • Acid Drinkers - Smoke on the Water & Seek'N'Destroy

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Metal your head !’ Contact - Links
Follow us :