PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo AC-DC

Band's list Hard Rock AC-DC
 
    Also known as : AC/DC, ACDC

Style

Status Formed In
Active1973

Country

Popularity   Fans
    4567 Fans
  • photo of AC-DC
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Brian Johnson
: Vocals
[since 1980], Geordie
Steve Young
: Guitar
[1988] [since 2014]
Cliff Williams
: Bass, Back Vocals
[since 1977], ex-Home, ex-Bandit, ex-Al Stewart
Chris Slade
: Drums
[1989-1994] [since 2015], Asia, Manfred Man's Earth Band, ex-Tom Jones
Angus Young
: Guitar
[since 1973], ex-Kentuckee, ex-Tantrum
Axl Rose
: Vocals
Guns'n'Roses, Live member

Past members

Others bands/comments
Colin Burgess : Drums [1973-1974]
Phil Rudd : Drums [1975-1983] [1994-2015], Buster Brown, Coloured Balls
Larry Van Kriedt : Bass [1973-1974]
Bruce Howe : Bass [1975]
John Proud : Drums [1974]
Paul Matters : Bass [1975]
Ronald Belford "Bon" Scott : Vocals [1974-1980], died 19/02/1980, ex-The Spektors, ex-The Valentines, ex-Fraternity
Malcolm Young : Guitar, Back Vocals [1973-2014], ex-Velvet Underground (AUS), ex-Jasper
Russel Coleman : Drums [1974]
Dave Evans : Vocals [1973-1974], Rabbit, Thunder Down Under
Tony Currenti : Drums [1975]
Neil Smith : Bass [1974], died 07/04/2013 (cancer), ex-Jasper, ex-Rose Tattoo
Simon Wright : Drums [1983-1989], Dio, UFO
Peter Clack : Drums [1974], ex-Flake
George Young : Bass [1975]
Mark Evans : Bass [1975-1977], Heaven
Ron Carpenter : Drums [1974]


Albums

High Voltage (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
T.N.T. (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Let There Be Rock (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Live from the Atlantic Studios (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Powerage (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
If You Want Blood... (You've Got It) (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Highway to Hell (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Let There Be Rock - The Movie - Live in Paris (Live - ) Lyrics 
Back in Black (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
For Those About to Rock (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Flick of the Switch (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Fly on the Wall (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Blow Up Your Video (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
The Razors Edge (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Live (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Ballbreaker (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Stiff Upper Lip (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Black Ice (Album - )mp3LyricsReviews
Live at River Plate (Live) (Live - )mp3  
Rock or Bust (Album - )mp3Lyrics 


Videos


  • AC/DC - Rock 'N' Roll Damnation (1978 UK TV Performance)

  • AC/DC - It's a Long Way to the Top

  • AC/DC - Detonating 'Rock or Bust'

  • AC/DC - Rock or Bust

  • AC/DC - You Shook me All Nigth Long (Unplugged)

  • AC/DC - Back in Black

  • AC/DC - Thunderstruck

  • AC/DC - Hail Caesar

  • AC/DC - Shake Your Foundations

  • AC/DC - Fly on the Wall

  • AC/DC - Stand Up

  • AC/DC - Danger

  • AC/DC - Hard As a Rock

  • AC/DC - TNT (Live at Donington, Malcolm angle)

  • AC-DC - T.N.T (Live at Nulle Part Ailleurs, France Tv)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2016 ‘Metal your head !’ Contact - Links
Follow us :